Class Team Overall (Conf) Last 5 PF PA RPI (Rank) SOS Class Sort
A Beaverhead County 13-5 (7-0) 2-3 782 627 0.448999 (19) 0.357924 2
A Belgrade Lady Panthers 1-15 (0-0) 0-5 523 875 0.374363 (22) 0.478317 2
A Billings Central Lady Rams 16-2 (5-1) 5-0 1000 643 0.649951 (2) 0.570305 2
A Browning 12-3 (0-2) 4-1 812 611 0.6015 (3) 0.535333 2
A Butte Central Lady Maroons 1-17 (0-7) 0-5 633 810 0.351666 (23) 0.45037 2
A Columbia Falls Wildkats 14-2 (6-0) 4-1 931 575 0.565517 (7) 0.462356 2
A Corvallis 13-6 (4-3) 5-0 871 752 0.512533 (11) 0.455307 2
A Custer County Cowgirls 0-19 (0-8) 0-5 581 1129 0.452987 (18) 0.603983 2
A Dawson County Lady Red Devils 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
A Fergus County Lady Eagles 3-16 (0-3) 0-5 590 958 0.471593 (14) 0.573235 2
A Frenchtown Lady Broncs 9-9 (3-1) 2-3 650 655 0.512735 (10) 0.51698 2
A Glendive 11-7 (0-0) 3-2 881 779 0.542529 (8) 0.519669 2
A Hamilton 9-6 (4-2) 3-2 646 574 0.585967 (4) 0.581289 2
A Hardin Lady Bulldogs 18-1 (6-1) 5-0 1257 675 0.569671 (6) 0.443772 2
A Havre Blue Ponies 17-1 (3-0) 5-0 1112 595 0.660508 (1) 0.565863 2
A Laurel Locomotives 13-6 (4-3) 3-2 1009 852 0.576329 (5) 0.540368 2
A Libby Loggers 2-13 (0-6) 0-5 422 664 0.391131 (21) 0.477063 2
A Lockwood 0-1 (0-0) 0-1 16 55 0.478289 (12) 0.637719 2
A Park County Rangers 11-8 (2-0) 4-1 894 854 0.528655 (9) 0.511891 2
A Polson Pirates 1-16 (1-8) 0-5 316 953 0.437639 (20) 0.563911 2
A Ronan Chiefs 9-5 (6-1) 3-2 664 527 0.465158 (16) 0.405925 2
A Sidney Lady Eagles 5-13 (2-4) 1-4 736 996 0.466508 (15) 0.529418 2
A Stevensville 3-13 (2-5) 0-5 551 691 0.474791 (13) 0.570555 2
A Whitefish Bulldogs 5-9 (3-3) 2-3 488 565 0.461045 (17) 0.495679 2
AA Billings Senior Broncs 6-10 (2-5) 3-2 728 706 0.488104 (7) 0.525805 2
AA Billings Skyview Falcons 6-10 (2-5) 2-3 745 787 0.517499 (6) 0.564999 2
AA Billings West Golden Bears 13-3 (7-0) 5-0 868 654 0.591727 (2) 0.518136 2
AA Bozeman Hawks 6-9 (3-4) 3-2 636 658 0.440684 (11) 0.454245 2
AA Butte Bulldogs 6-10 (0-1) 1-4 736 751 0.437085 (12) 0.45778 2
AA Flathead Bravettes 3-12 (1-6) 1-4 557 733 0.472773 (9) 0.563697 2
AA Glacier 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
AA Great Falls CMR Rustlers 9-6 (4-2) 4-1 684 641 0.584553 (3) 0.579404 2
AA Great Falls High Bison 9-7 (3-4) 1-4 719 631 0.481042 (8) 0.45389 2
AA Helena Bengals 6-9 (3-4) 2-3 675 654 0.463316 (10) 0.484422 2
AA Helena Capital Bruins 15-1 (7-1) 4-1 777 550 0.621484 (1) 0.516146 2
AA Missoula Big Sky Eagles 0-15 (0-6) 0-5 331 862 0.408879 (13) 0.545172 2
AA Missoula Hellgate Knights 15-2 (6-2) 5-0 893 644 0.584031 (4) 0.48459 2
AA Missoula Sentinel Spartans 13-3 (5-3) 4-1 847 642 0.571936 (5) 0.491748 2
B Anaconda 9-7 (3-2) 2-3 875 760 0.534564 (18) 0.525252 1
B Baker Spartans 8-11 (2-7) 2-3 838 966 0.495963 (22) 0.520933 1
B Bigfork Valkyries 10-8 (3-2) 3-2 830 709 0.510467 (21) 0.495437 1
B Broadwater County Lady Bulldogs 7-11 (4-5) 3-2 651 729 0.488596 (25) 0.521832 1
B Choteau Lady Bulldogs 4-8 (1-5) 1-4 496 584 0.413541 (36) 0.440276 1
B Colstrip Fillies 16-4 (7-3) 5-0 1053 830 0.564969 (9) 0.486625 1
B Columbus Lady Cougars 15-5 (11-0) 5-0 925 617 0.617834 (3) 0.573779 1
B Conrad Cowgirls 5-8 (2-5) 2-3 554 650 0.403983 (37) 0.410439 1
B Cut Bank Wolves 5-11 (1-5) 2-3 662 781 0.465715 (28) 0.516786 1
B Fairfield Eagles 15-6 (9-1) 4-1 1002 869 0.60475 (4) 0.568238 1
B Florence-Carlton Lady Falcons 12-6 (2-4) 4-1 797 705 0.54041 (15) 0.498325 1
B Forsyth Dogies 17-3 (9-1) 4-1 979 707 0.603712 (5) 0.521616 1
B Glasgow Scotties 14-7 (7-2) 3-2 1034 896 0.590579 (7) 0.565216 1
B Harlem Wildcats 18-1 (7-1) 5-0 1207 719 0.491742 (23) 0.339867 1
B Huntley Project Lady Red Devils 8-12 (4-7) 2-3 860 988 0.448301 (32) 0.464402 1
B Jefferson Lady Panthers 7-10 (3-6) 2-3 770 763 0.483378 (27) 0.50725 1
B Joliet J-Hawks 8-13 (4-6) 3-2 900 906 0.553609 (14) 0.611161 1
B Lame Deer Morningstars 4-12 (0-10) 0-5 928 1037 0.462273 (29) 0.533031 1
B Lincoln County Lady Lions 9-4 (4-2) 4-1 616 478 0.48629 (26) 0.417617 1
B Lodge Grass Indians 10-11 (3-6) 4-1 1178 1245 0.57966 (8) 0.61415 1
B Loyola Sacred Heart Lady Heart Breakers 20-0 (7-0) 5-0 1237 715 0.602917 (6) 0.470557 1
B Malta M-ettes 11-8 (5-3) 2-3 884 809 0.623132 (2) 0.63786 1
B Manhattan Lady Tigers 3-14 (1-9) 1-4 688 834 0.453553 (31) 0.545914 1
B Poplar Indians 5-15 (1-8) 1-4 839 1124 0.445691 (33) 0.510921 1
B Powell County Lady Wardens 3-15 (0-6) 1-4 545 889 0.454676 (30) 0.550679 1
B Red Lodge Lady Rams 5-15 (2-8) 2-3 805 1049 0.438454 (34) 0.501271 1
B Rocky Boy Stars 4-10 (0-5) 3-2 649 749 0.437438 (35) 0.488012 1
B Roundup Lady Panthers 12-7 (7-3) 1-4 746 657 0.489039 (24) 0.441525 1
B Shelby Coyotes 14-6 (9-1) 4-1 1001 820 0.512659 (19) 0.450211 1
B Shepherd Fillies 4-17 (4-8) 1-4 727 1062 0.5401 (16) 0.656641 1
B St. Ignatius Bulldogs 4-11 (1-1) 2-3 718 799 0.558303 (12) 0.655515 1
B St. Labre Lady Braves 16-4 (8-2) 3-2 1126 824 0.559 (11) 0.478666 1
B Sweet Grass County Lady Herders 19-0 (10-0) 5-0 1000 701 0.657565 (1) 0.54342 1
B Thompson Falls Lady Bluehawks 13-4 (3-2) 4-1 966 671 0.560612 (10) 0.492581 1
B Three Forks Lady Wolves 9-10 (5-5) 2-3 721 763 0.51177 (20) 0.524465 1
B Troy Trojans 0-10 (0-4) 0-5 144 547 0.388954 (38) 0.518605 1
B Whitehall Lady Trojans 13-7 (6-4) 2-3 1052 931 0.557744 (13) 0.526992 1
B Wolf Point Lady Wolves 6-15 (1-7) 1-4 883 1159 0.539269 (17) 0.623787 1
C Absarokee Lady Huskies 7-14 (2-8) 2-3 711 765 0.411456 (68) 0.437497 2
C Alberton Lady Panthers 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Alberton-Superior MountainCats 12-8 (0-2) 3-2 807 756 0.506715 (31) 0.475621 2
C Arlee Scarlets 2-15 (1-0) 0-5 488 921 0.451723 (52) 0.563081 2
C Augusta Elk 13-1 (2-0) 5-0 842 545 0.609774 (5) 0.503508 2
C Bainville Bulldogs 4-15 (2-11) 0-5 569 867 0.412669 (67) 0.48005 2
C Bainville-Culbertson 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Belfry Bats 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Belt Huskies 20-1 (4-0) 5-0 1338 510 0.575814 (11) 0.450291 2
C Big Sandy Pioneers 2-17 (1-7) 0-5 495 1040 0.374681 (78) 0.464487 2
C Bitterroot Homeschool 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Box Elder Bears 9-10 (4-3) 2-3 956 1003 0.513364 (27) 0.526591 2
C Bridger Lady Scouts 15-7 (6-3) 3-2 948 763 0.518761 (26) 0.464408 2
C Broadview 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Broadview-Lavina Lady Pirates 3-18 (0-2) 1-4 560 1084 0.378261 (77) 0.45673 2
C Brockton Warriors 0-18 (0-13) 0-5 340 1128 0.403825 (71) 0.538433 2
C Campbell County (WY) 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Carter County Bulldogs 11-7 (4-2) 4-1 1054 679 0.484917 (39) 0.442852 2
C Cascade Lady Badgers 12-6 (1-3) 4-1 796 688 0.468196 (45) 0.40204 2
C Centerville Miners 5-14 (0-2) 1-4 728 964 0.508186 (30) 0.589863 2
C Charlo Vikings 18-0 (10-0) 5-0 926 442 0.610865 (3) 0.481153 2
C Chester Hi-Line Hawks 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Chester-Joplin-Inverness Hawks 6-10 (0-2) 2-3 610 878 0.449393 (53) 0.474191 2
C Chinook SugarBeeters 1-18 (1-7) 0-5 508 1084 0.42001 (64) 0.54247 2
C Circle Wildcats 11-10 (6-6) 1-4 862 709 0.472438 (44) 0.455315 2
C Clark Fork 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Culbertson Cowgirls 13-9 (6-7) 4-1 993 880 0.461913 (48) 0.418915 2
C Custer Lady Cougars 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Custer-Hysham Rebels 7-13 (1-1) 1-4 622 924 0.401978 (73) 0.419303 2
C Custer-Melstone 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Darby Tigers 9-9 (4-2) 3-2 663 675 0.437811 (57) 0.417081 2
C Denton Trojans 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Denton-Geyser-Stanford Bearcats 13-9 (3-5) 3-2 866 1012 0.53976 (21) 0.52271 2
C Dickinson Trinity (ND) 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Dodson Coyotes 7-9 (3-0) 3-2 593 740 0.448495 (54) 0.45216 2
C Drummond Trojans 9-6 (1-0) 2-3 686 584 0.501438 (34) 0.468585 2
C Drummond-Philipsburg 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Dutton-Brady Diamondbacks 0-20 (0-10) 0-5 434 1075 0.344755 (81) 0.459673 2
C Ennis Lady Mustangs 9-4 (3-1) 3-2 522 432 0.531116 (25) 0.477385 2
C Fairview Warriors 6-14 (4-9) 3-2 733 883 0.474199 (43) 0.532266 2
C Fargo Oak Grove (ND) 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Fort Benton Longhorns 21-0 (4-0) 5-0 1364 562 0.588982 (9) 0.451976 2
C Frazer Bearcubs 6-10 (3-1) 3-2 607 798 0.415863 (66) 0.429483 2
C Froid-Lake Redhawks 16-5 (10-3) 4-1 994 723 0.58742 (10) 0.529259 2
C Froid-Lake-Grenora 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Fromberg NULL 2-18 (0-9) 0-5 504 1070 0.368697 (79) 0.458263 2
C Fromberg-Roberts 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Gallatin Valley Christian 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Gardiner Bruins 9-8 (4-5) 2-3 715 748 0.422144 (63) 0.386388 2
C Garfield County Mustangs 9-11 (3-4) 3-2 711 811 0.442328 (55) 0.43977 2
C Geraldine Tigers 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Geraldine-Fort Benton 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Geraldine-Highwood Rivals 10-10 (4-4) 2-3 796 798 0.483249 (40) 0.477665 2
C Geyser Wranglers 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Grass Range Rangers 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Grass Range-Winnett 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Great Falls Central Mustangs 1-15 (1-3) 0-5 526 899 0.457045 (51) 0.588561 2
C Grenora/Westby (Grenora) 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Harlowton Engineers 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Harlowton-Ryegate Engineers 16-5 (1-0) 4-1 870 696 0.554876 (14) 0.485867 2
C Harrison 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Harrison-Willow Creek 3-17 (0-2) 1-4 679 963 0.382411 (76) 0.459882 2
C Hays-Lodgepole Thunderbirds 13-8 (5-2) 4-1 1125 989 0.546254 (17) 0.52199 2
C Heart Butte 3-9 (2-3) 1-4 411 525 0.346818 (80) 0.379091 2
C Heart River (ND) 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Highwood Mountaineers 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Hindsdale 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Hinsdale 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Hobson Tigers 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap Titans 6-11 (0-0) 2-3 644 792 0.55942 (13) 0.628247 2
C Hot Springs-Savage Heat 14-2 (7-2) 4-1 908 574 0.506335 (33) 0.383446 2
C Hysham Lady Pirates 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Judith Gap Tigers 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Kalispell Flathead Bravettes 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Kalispell Glacier Wolfpack 8-8 (0-0) 3-2 814 785 0.538457 (22) 0.551276 2
C Lambert Lions 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Lame Deer-Northern Cheyenne 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Lavina 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Lima Bears 0-11 (0-5) 0-5 305 529 0.423632 (61) 0.564842 2
C Lincoln Lynx 2-10 (0-2) 0-5 336 470 0.40306 (72) 0.481857 2
C Linton (ND) 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Lone Peak 6-10 (2-0) 1-4 545 665 0.458572 (50) 0.486429 2
C Lustre Christian Lions 2-14 (2-3) 0-5 469 746 0.3402 (82) 0.411933 2
C Manhattan Christian Eagles 20-3 (9-0) 4-1 1236 824 0.540544 (19) 0.43087 2
C Melstone Broncs 20-0 (0-0) 5-0 1161 548 0.610537 (4) 0.480716 2
C Mission Valley Christian 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Mission-Arlee-Charlo 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Moore Bulldogs 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Moore-Judith Gap 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Mount Ellis Eagles 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Nashua 1-14 (0-4) 0-5 491 792 0.322313 (84) 0.407528 2
C Nashua-Opheim Porcupines 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C None 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Northern Cheyenne Eagles 6-6 (2-1) 2-3 623 612 0.534266 (24) 0.545689 2
C Noxon 8-11 (3-6) 3-2 714 853 0.462539 (47) 0.476368 2
C Opheim 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Ophiem 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Park City Lady Panthers 13-7 (7-2) 3-2 839 629 0.50661 (32) 0.458814 2
C Petra 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Philipsburg Prospectors 12-5 (0-0) 4-1 725 631 0.54455 (18) 0.490772 2
C Plains Trotters 14-7 (5-4) 4-1 962 780 0.494091 (35) 0.436566 2
C Plenty Coups Warriors 18-1 (9-0) 5-0 1265 643 0.617628 (1) 0.507715 2
C Plentywood Wildcats 15-6 (11-4) 4-1 1020 739 0.600076 (8) 0.562007 2
C Plentywood-Westby 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Plevna Cougars 2-9 (2-3) 1-4 332 503 0.410751 (69) 0.487062 2
C Poplar-Brockton 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Powder River County Hawks 6-13 (1-2) 2-3 625 945 0.461199 (49) 0.509669 2
C Power Pirates 11-8 (8-1) 2-3 758 740 0.494044 (36) 0.465743 2
C Power-Dutton-Brady 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Rapelje 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Reed Point 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Reed Point-Rapelje 7-14 (2-0) 1-4 695 795 0.409202 (70) 0.434492 2
C Richey Royals 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Richey-Lambert Fusion 12-10 (0-0) 2-3 863 824 0.478279 (42) 0.455887 2
C Roberts Rockets 10-10 (4-6) 3-2 907 938 0.510274 (29) 0.513699 2
C Rosebud NULL 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Roy Pirates 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Roy-Winifred Outlaws 17-2 (6-0) 4-1 1119 536 0.616023 (2) 0.523118 2
C Roy/Winifred 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C RW 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Ryegate Demons 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Saco Panthers 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Saco-Whitewater 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale Mavericks 12-8 (1-3) 4-1 1003 652 0.548742 (16) 0.531656 2
C Savage Warriors 9-11 (7-7) 1-4 832 767 0.481151 (41) 0.491535 2
C Scobey 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Scobey-Opheim 18-1 (2-0) 5-0 990 541 0.602246 (7) 0.487205 2
C Scranton (ND) 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Seeley-Swan Blackhawks 18-2 (2-0) 5-0 1106 495 0.563977 (12) 0.45197 2
C Sheridan 2-8 (0-4) 1-4 325 455 0.440482 (56) 0.520643 2
C Shields Valley Rebels 5-14 (2-6) 3-2 669 679 0.463328 (46) 0.530051 2
C Simms Tigers 11-2 (7-0) 4-1 707 538 0.54044 (20) 0.438535 2
C St. Regis Tigers 4-13 (2-8) 1-4 587 689 0.428826 (58) 0.493336 2
C Stanford Wolves 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Stanford-Geyser 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Stillwater 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Sunburst Refiners 3-12 (3-5) 0-5 565 782 0.38861 (74) 0.451481 2
C Superior Bobcats 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Terry Terriers 0-16 (0-9) 0-5 173 838 0.327849 (83) 0.437132 2
C Test 2 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Test School 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Thunder Basin (WY) 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Turner Tornadoes 13-7 (8-0) 3-2 1135 920 0.552356 (15) 0.519808 2
C Twin Bridges 11-9 (4-3) 4-1 790 764 0.486854 (38) 0.465805 2
C Two Eagle River Eagles 0-11 (0-7) 0-5 204 660 0.387531 (75) 0.516708 2
C Valier 5-12 (3-4) 2-3 846 861 0.488508 (37) 0.553305 2
C Valley Christian Eagles 2-11 (0-2) 2-3 280 629 0.422821 (62) 0.51248 2
C Victor Pirates 0-11 (0-0) 0-5 195 592 0.415888 (65) 0.554518 2
C West Yellowstone Wolverines 17-2 (10-2) 5-0 1010 627 0.51171 (28) 0.384035 2
C Westby Rangers 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Westby-Grenora Thunder 20-1 (14-0) 5-0 1097 634 0.604242 (6) 0.488196 2
C White Sulphur Springs Hornets 4-16 (1-7) 1-4 528 888 0.426139 (60) 0.501518 2
C Whitehall-Harrison 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Whitewater 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Wibaux Lady Longhorns 16-3 (8-0) 4-1 1013 624 0.537021 (23) 0.435327 2
C Willow Creek 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Winifred Red Raiders 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Winnett 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Winnett-Grass Range Rams 2-17 (0-6) 0-5 670 1131 0.42765 (59) 0.535112 2
C Wolf Point-Lustre Christian 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2
C Yellowstone County Homeschool 0-0 (0-0) 0-0 0 0 (1) 2